Logo

Call us on

01708 384451

01708 384451

Monday to Friday 9am to 5.30pm



Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you provide to us whilst using our services. Our data protection license registration number is Z7597899 and can be found on the ICO register by searching the following website https://ico.org.uk/esdwebpages/search

When you use our services you are giving us permission to use and store your data and agree that;

We will hold your relevant personal information on our internal systems.

If your personal data has changed, we will update this each time you transact with us

As we are a credit broker we will need to share your personal data with finance companies & the supplying dealership

We may use your personal data in an analytical way to improve our customer experience and/or the services that we offer.

We use web browser cookies on our companies' websites. More information regarding Cookies can be found here.

There are certain circumstances where we would be obliged to disclose your information upon requests from fraud prevention agencies, law agencies, regulatory bodies or government bodies.

Website – Collecting Personal Information

Balgores Leasing Ltd is committed to ensuring your privacy online and to let you know how we use any personal information that you provide to us.

Any information we collect and store will be provided by you, such examples are;

  • Your name
  • Your telephone number
  • Your email address
  • Your address

We record and store the following for training & monitoring purposes:-

We may record our calls
We store all email communications
We store all electronic documentation

Website Enquiry

When you submit an enquiry on our website you will have submitted information to us. This information normally consists of your name, email address, telephone number and information surrounding the vehicle.

When your enquiry progresses’ you will be required to provide further information to allow one of our finance partners to search your credit file so they can setup a credit agreement. The information you provide must be accurate to allow this process to continue. Examples of the information normally collected are, home address, employment details and bank details.

We strictly comply with the rules of the data protection Act. All information you provide us will be private and confidential and only passed with your permission to the relevant finance companies to progress the order. We will provide your home / work address to the supplying dealership along with your contact number for the day of delivery.

Balgores Leasing does not share your information with anyone for marketing purposes.

If you require a copy of the information we hold about you.

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to find out what information we store about you. If you require a copy of this information please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. stating subject access request. You will be required to pay a fee of £10 prior to the information being shared with you.